Sunday 27 November 2016

U16/17s

12:30
Baildon
vs
Beverley
12:30
Morley
vs
Thornensians
12:30
Sandal
vs
Cleckheaton

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Cleckheaton
vs
Rotherham
12:30
Doncaster
vs
Rishworthians
12:30
Ilkley
vs
Sheffield

U18 Conference B

12:30
Doncaster
vs
Cleckheaton
12:30
Sheffield Tigers
vs
Scunthorpe

U17/18 Conference A

12:30
Hullensians
vs
Pocklington
12:30
Selby
vs
Hull Ionians

U17s

12:00
Keighley
27 - 5 Full time
Old Brodleians
12:30
Sheffield
vs
Dinnington
12:30
Yarnbury
7 - 55 Full time
Goole

U18 Conference C

12:30
Sheffield
vs
York
12:30
West Park Leeds
vs
Wharfedale

U17/18 Conference C

12:30
Thirsk
vs
Wetherby

Sunday 20 November 2016

U16/17s

12:30
Beverley
vs
Morley
12:30
Cleckheaton
vs
Baildon
12:30
Thornensians
vs
Castleford

U18 Conference B

12:30
Cleckheaton
vs
Sandal
12:30
Scunthorpe
vs
Doncaster

U17s

13:30
Dinnington
36 - 24 Full time
Goole
12:30
Old Brodleians
vs
Yarnbury
12:30
Sheffield
P - P
Keighley

U17/18 Conference C

12:30
Guisborough
vs
Ripon
12:30
Wetherby
vs
Harrogate

U17/18 Conference A

12:30
Hull Ionians
vs
Hullensians
12:30
Scarborough
vs
Driffield

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Ilkley
vs
Cleckheaton
12:30
Rishworthians
54 - 5 Full time
Rotherham
12:30
Roundhegians
vs
Doncaster

U18 Conference C

12:30
Wharfedale
vs
Huddersfield
12:30
York
vs
West Park Leeds

Sunday 13 November 2016

U16/17s

12:30
Baildon
vs
Sandal
12:30
Castleford
vs
Beverley

U18 Conference A

12:30
Bramley Phoenix
vs
Middlesbrough
12:30
Malton & Norton
vs
Moortown
12:30
Middlesbrough
vs
Old Brodleians
12:30
Moortown
vs
Huddersfield YMCA

U17s

12:30
Dinnington
vs
Old Brodleians
11:00
Goole
5 - 13 Full time
Sheffield
12:30
Keighley
40 - 22 Full time
Yarnbury

U18 Conference B

12:30
Doncaster
vs
Sheffield Tigers
12:30
Sandal
vs
Scunthorpe

U17/18 Conference C

12:30
Harrogate
vs
Thirsk
12:30
Ripon
vs
Wetherby

U18 Conference C

12:30
Huddersfield
vs
York
12:30
West Park Leeds
vs
Sheffield

U17/18 Conference A

12:30
Hullensians
vs
Hull Ionians

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Ilkley
vs
Sheffield
12:30
Rishworthians
59 - 0 Full time
Doncaster

Sunday 6 November 2016

U18 Conference A

12:30
Huddersfield YMCA
vs
Malton & Norton
13:00
Middlesbrough
vs
Bramley Phoenix
12:30
Old Brodleians
vs
Moortown

U17/18 Conference A

12:30
Hull Ionians
vs
Selby
12:30
Pocklington
vs
Hullensians

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Rotherham
vs
Ilkley
13:00
Roundhegians
0 - 51 Full time
Rishworthians

U18 Conference B

12:30
Scunthorpe
vs
Cleckheaton
12:30
Sheffield Tigers
vs
Sandal

U18 Conference C

12:30
Sheffield
vs
Huddersfield
12:30
York
vs
Wharfedale

U17/18 Conference C

12:30
Thirsk
vs
Ripon
12:30
Wetherby
vs
Wharfedale

Latest news

Yorkshire Colts Cup & Plate winners
General Yorkshire Colts Cup & Plate winners

2016-17 Cup & Plate winners/runners up

Guideline for Spectators & Parents
General Guideline for Spectators & Parents

Standard guidelines regarding the conduct of Spectators and Parents apply (See Code of Conduct Cards and Code of Rugby)

Player ID Cards
General Player ID Cards

Registration cards and copies of any special dispensations issued by the RFU should be taken to each Club match or festival.

Yorkshire U17s Junior Colts League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe