Sunday 30 October 2016

U16/17s

12:30
Beverley
vs
Thornensians
12:30
Cleckheaton
vs
Castleford
12:30
Sandal
vs
Morley

U17/18 Conference C

12:00
Bradford Bees
W - L Walkover winner: Bradford Bees
Guisborough
12:30
Ripon
vs
Thirsk
12:30
Wharfedale
vs
Wetherby

U18 Conference A

12:00
Bramley Phoenix
3 - 28 Full time
Old Brodleians
12:30
Malton & Norton
vs
Huddersfield YMCA
12:30
Moortown
vs
Middlesbrough

U18 Conference B

12:30
Cleckheaton
vs
Scunthorpe
12:30
Sandal
vs
Sheffield Tigers

U17/18 Conference A

12:30
Driffield
vs
Selby
12:30
Hullensians
vs
Scarborough
12:30
Pocklington
vs
Hull Ionians

U17s

12:30
Goole
26 - 34 Full time
Keighley
12:30
Sheffield
vs
Old Brodleians
12:30
Yarnbury
vs
Dinnington

U18 Conference C

12:30
Huddersfield
vs
Sheffield
12:30
Wharfedale
vs
York

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Ilkley
vs
Rotherham
12:30
Rishworthians
29 - 5 Full time
Sheffield

Sunday 23 October 2016

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Doncaster
vs
Rishworthians
12:30
Sheffield
vs
Ilkley

U17/18 Conference C

12:30
Guisborough
vs
Wharfedale
12:30
Thirsk
vs
Harrogate
12:30
Wetherby
vs
Ripon

Sunday 16 October 2016

U17/18 Conference C

12:30
Harrogate
vs
Wetherby
12:30
Ripon
vs
Guisborough

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Ilkley
21 - 19 Full time
Doncaster
12:30
Rotherham
vs
Roundhegians

Sunday 9 October 2016

U17/18 Conference C

12:30
Bradford Bees
19 - 17 Full time
Ripon
12:30
Guisborough
vs
Harrogate
12:30
Wetherby
31 - 24 Full time
Thirsk

U16/17s

12:30
Castleford
27 - 15 Full time
Sandal
12:30
Morley
53 - 0 Full time
Baildon
12:30
Thornensians
10 - 42 Full time
Cleckheaton

U18 Conference A

12:30
Huddersfield YMCA
46 - 19 Full time
Moortown
12:30
Old Brodleians
vs
Malton & Norton

U17/18 Conference A

12:30
Hull Ionians
vs
Driffield
12:30
Scarborough
17 - 31 Full time
Pocklington

U17s

12:00
Keighley
33 - 22 Full time
Dinnington
12:30
Old Brodleians
vs
Goole
12:30
Sheffield
vs
Yarnbury

U18 Conference B

12:30
Scunthorpe
vs
Sandal
12:30
Sheffield Tigers
vs
Doncaster

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Sheffield
39 - 24 Full time
Rotherham

U18 Conference C

12:30
Sheffield
vs
West Park Leeds
12:30
York
vs
Huddersfield

Sunday 2 October 2016

U16/17s

12:30
Baildon
vs
Castleford
12:30
Cleckheaton
vs
Beverley
12:30
Sandal
50 - 0 Full time
Thornensians

U18 Conference A

12:30
Bramley Phoenix
17 - 14 Full time
Moortown
12:30
Malton & Norton
19 - 57 Full time
Middlesbrough
12:30
Old Brodleians
50 - 0 Full time
Huddersfield YMCA

U17s

12:30
Dinnington
vs
Sheffield
12:30
Goole
vs
Yarnbury
12:30
Yarnbury
21 - 29 Full time
Dinnington

U18 Conference B

12:30
Doncaster
56 - 0 Full time
Scunthorpe
12:30
Sandal
53 - 12 Full time
Cleckheaton

U17/18 Conference C

12:30
Harrogate
39 - 12 Full time
Bradford Bees
12:30
Ripon
29 - 20 Full time
Wharfedale
12:30
Thirsk
54 - 10 Full time
Guisborough

U18 Conference C

12:30
Huddersfield
7 - 30 Full time
Wharfedale
12:30
West Park Leeds
10 - 10 Full time
York

U17/18 Conference A

12:30
Hullensians
36 - 8 Full time
Selby
12:30
Scarborough
5 - 19 Full time
Hull Ionians

U17/18 Conference B

12:30
Ilkley
5 - 24 Full time
Rishworthians
12:30
Rotherham
55 - 5 Full time
Doncaster
12:30
Sheffield
24 - 7 Full time
Roundhegians

Latest news

Yorkshire Colts Cup & Plate winners
General Yorkshire Colts Cup & Plate winners

2016-17 Cup & Plate winners/runners up

Guideline for Spectators & Parents
General Guideline for Spectators & Parents

Standard guidelines regarding the conduct of Spectators and Parents apply (See Code of Conduct Cards and Code of Rugby)

Player ID Cards
General Player ID Cards

Registration cards and copies of any special dispensations issued by the RFU should be taken to each Club match or festival.

Yorkshire U17s Junior Colts League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe